IRPC
“SAE-2018”

Organizers
Financial University et al.
Program
21-23 November 2018
Location
Moscow, Leningradsky Ave, 51/1
FAQ
Answers to the questions

WELCOME TO THE BIENNIAL CONFERENCE
“SYSTEM ANALYSIS IN ECONOMICS — 2018”

 About Us

The international scientific and practical conference “System analysis in Economics” has been held since 2010 and is organized by the Department of “System analysis in Economics” of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation in partnership with a number of organizations in order to create and disseminate integrated system knowledge about the laws of existence and development of society.

Watch video

 Our Mission

Bringing together researchers engaged in
– formation of the theory of socio-economic systems,
– development of the methodology of system research in the Social Sciences,
– development of methods of system modelling and management,
– application of the system approach in the formulation and solution of socio-economic and managerial tasks.

PROGRAM OF THE V IRPC “SAE-2018”

SYSTEMS THINKING IN CITATIONS

”How many lives we must have gone through before we even got the first idea that there is more to life than eating, or fighting, or power in the Flock? A thousand lives, Jon, ten thousand! And then another hundred lives until we began to learn that there is such a thing as perfection, and another hundred again to get the idea that our purpose for living is to find that perfection and show it forth

alt

Richard Bach, Jonathan Livingston Seagull

”The only real goal for the researcher is the search for a system, wherever it hides. Systematicity is integrity, beauty, harmony and continuity and, ultimately, fairness.
The system is perfection

alt

Georgy Kleiner, Chairman of the Department of System Analysis in Economics of the Financial University,
Deputy Scientific Advisor for the Central Institute of Economics and Mathematics of the RAS

”Every kingdom divided against itself will be ruined;
and every city or household divided against itself will not stand”

The Gospel of Matthew, 12:25 NIV

”The mentality of the consumer society, the widespread practice of organizing socio-economic systems based on coercion (overt, indirect, hidden), control and punishment instead of help inevitably drive to the phenomenon of “shifting goals and functions” and multiplying problems in the life society in whole as well as in the life of a separate individual

alt

Svetlana Shchepetova, Deputy Head of the Department “System Analysis in Economics” of the Financial University

”Systemic intervention... <can help people>... conceptualise complex situations... ; reflect on values and boundaries of inclusion, exclusion and marginalisation...; and choose and/or design methods that provide the means to engage with others in a flexible and responsive manner, thereby facilitating the development of new... plans for change that can command
wide-spread support

Gerald Midgley, Systemic Intervention: Philosophy, Methodology, and Practice

”Systems science as a basis for understanding the components and drivers of phenomena at all scales should be viewed with the same importance as a traditional liberal arts education

George Mobus, Principles of Systems Science

ORGANIZERS  OF THE CONFERENCE

ORGANIZATIONAL PARTNERS

MEDIA  PARTNERS

SCHEDULE OF THE CONFERENCE 

Lecture by G. Midgley
“An Introduction to Systems Thinking”

Information about author:
Gerald Midgley
Professor of Systems Thinking
Faculty of Business, Law and Politics
Hull University Business School
More information

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 51/1, aud. 0412.
REGISTRATION REQUIRED!

Lecture by M. Notturno
“Karl Popper in Two Nutshells”

Information about author:
Mark Amadeus Notturno
American Philosopher Specializing in Epistemology, Philosophy of Science, and Philosophy of Logic
Fellow of the Interactivity Foundation (IF)
More information

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 51/1, aud. 0413.
REGISTRATION REQUIRED!

Master Class by G. Midgley
“Practices of Systemic Intervention”

Information about author:
Gerald Midgley
Professor of Systems Thinking
Faculty of Business, Law and Politics
Hull University Business School
More information

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 51/1, aud. 0225.
REGISTRATION REQUIRED!

Master Class by M. Notturno
“What is Systems Analysis?”

Information about author:
Mark Amadeus Notturno
American Philosopher Specializing in Epistemology, Philosophy of Science, and Philosophy of Logic
Fellow of the Interactivity Foundation (IF)
More informatoin

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 51/1, aud. 0413.
REGISTRATION REQUIRED!

Registration

Opening of the Conference

Salutatory word by M.A. Eskindarov

Mikhail Abdurakhmanovich Eskindarov
Conference chairman,
Rector of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation

Salutatory word by V.V. Maslennikov

Maslennikov Vladimir Vladimirovich
Chairman of the Organizing Committee of the Conference,
Vice-rector for Science Research of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation

Salutatory word by G.B. Kleyner

Kleiner Georgy Borisovich
Chairman of the Conference Program Committee,
Corresponding Member of RAS, Head of the Department "System analysis in Economics" of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation, Deputy Scientific Director of CEMI RAS

PLENARY SESSION

Kleiner Georgy Borisovich
(Russia, Moscow)

Socio-Economic Ecosystems in the Light of the Systemic Paradigm


Kleiner Georgy Borisovich
Chairman of the Conference Program Committee,
Corresponding Member of RAS, Head of the Department "System analysis in Economics" of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation, Deputy Scientific Director of CEMI RAS

Gerald Midgley
(United Kingdom, Hull)

System Theories and Modeling


Gerald Midgley
Professor of Systems Thinking
Faculty of Business, Law and Politics
Hull University Business School

BREAK

Polterovich Victor Meerovich
(Russia, Moscow)

Evolution of Competition, Power and Cooperation Mechanisms: the Role of Technological Progress


Polterovich Victor Meerovich
Academician of RAS, Deputy Director of MSE MSU,
Head of scientific direction "Mathematical economics" of CEMI RAS

Mark Amadeus Notturno
(Washington, USA)

Economic poverty


Mark Amadeus Notturno
American Philosopher Specializing in Epistemology, Philosophy of Science, and Philosophy of Logic
Fellow of the Interactivity Foundation (IF)

BREAK

Popkov Yury Solomonovich
(Russia, Moscow)

The Concept of Entropy in System Analysis


Popkov Yury Solomonovich
Academician of RAS, Honored Worker of Science of the Russian Federation,
Director of the Institute of system analysis FCR "Computer Science and Control" of RAS

Mokiy Vladimir Stefanovich
(Russia, Nalchik)

Socio-Economic Development from the Perspective of System-Transdisciplinary Outlook


Mokiy Vladimir Stefanovich
Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) – in the Field of "Organization and Management of Scientific Research",
Director of the Institute of Transdisciplinary Technologies

BREAK

Drogobytsky Ivan Nikolaevich
(Russia, Moscow)

Formation of System Analysis in the Economics


Drogobytsky Ivan Nikolaevich
Doctor of Economics Sciences, Professor of the Department "System analysis in Economics" of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation

Stuart Umpleby
(Washington, USA)

The Dynamics of the Financial crisis System of 2007-2008


Stuart Anspach Umpleby
Professor Emeritus Department of Management School of Business
The George Washington University

George Mobus
(Tacoma, USA)

System Architecture / Design for Human Social System


George Mobus
Associate Professor Emeritus Institute of Technology, Computer Science & Systems, Computer Engineering & Systems University of Washington, Tacoma

Registration of speakers and listeners
to the Round table

Round table “System Analysis of Pension Reform in Russia”

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 55, aud. 213.

Broadcast of the Conference will be organized on Youtube Channel of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation. Link for speakers. Link with the broadcast of simultaneous translation of reports. Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, or Mozilla Firefox browsers are recommended for using with Adobe Connect.

Moderators:
  • Fedotova Marina Alekseevna (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
  • Solovev Arkadii Constantinovich (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)

Core reports:
  • Solovev Arkadii Constantinovich (Russia, Moscow). Retirement age as subject of the system analysis
  • Vysotskaya Anna Borisovna (Russia, Rostov-on-Don), Mikhalkina Elena Vladimirovna (Russia, Rostov-on-Don). Pension expenses and benefit pension plans in Russia
  • Yashchenko Natalia Alekseevna (Russia, Moscow). Trends in socio-economic development in the context of current pension legislation

Break

Registration of speakers and listeners
in SECTIONS 1-3

The work of the SECTIONS 1-3

Breaks: 13.30 - 14.10, 16.10 - 16.20

SECTION 1. Modern Theory of Socio-Economic Systems

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 51/1, aud. 0222.

Broadcast of the Conference will be organized on Youtube Channel of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation. Link for speakers. Link with the broadcast of simultaneous translation of reports. Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, or Mozilla Firefox browsers are recommended for using with Adobe Connect.

Moderators:
  • Kleiner Georgiy Borisovich (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
  • Shcherbakov Gennady Anatolevich (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
  • Scientific Secretary:
  • Nikitochkina Julia Valentinovna

Reports:
  • 12.00 – 12.30. Kirdina-Chandler Svetlana Georgievna (Russia, Moscow). System economics, mesoeconomics and complexity economics: answering modern challenges
  • 12.30 – 13.00. Popkova Elena Gennadievna (Russia, Volgograd). Theory of time in economics and prospects for its application to study of the economic system of modern Russia
  • 13.00 – 13.30. Brusakova Irina Alexandrovna (Russia, Saint Petersburg). Theoretical innovatics and theory of systems and system analysis

13.30 – 14.10. BREAK

  • 14.10 – 14.30. Mokiy Mikhail Stefanovich (Russia, Moscow). A value-oriented grounds of socio-economic development
  • 14.30 – 14.50. Krujilov Sergey Ivanovich (Russia, Moscow). Economic factors of the world social processes
  • 14.50 – 15.10. Agafonov Vladimir Anatolevich (Russia, Moscow). Social aspect of the technological scenario development of country
  • 15.10 – 15.30. Shcherbakov Gennady Anatolyevich (Russia, Moscow). The concept of system economic crises: the search for new approaches to understanding of the economic phenomena nature
  • 15.30 – 15.50. Yadgarov Yakov Semenovich (Russia, Moscow). The experience of system analysis in the A. Marshall and M.I. Tugan-Baranovsky theories of value
  • 15.50 – 16.10. Jun Yan (China, Beijing). System Economic Theory development on the base of Chinese traditional philosophy

16.10 – 16.20. BREAK

  • 16.20 – 16.40. Kobylko Alexander Anatolievich (Russia, Moscow), Zavyalova Elena Alexandrovna (Russia, Moscow). Spatial-temporal aspects of strategy formation: systematic approach
  • 16.40 – 17.00. Nikonova Alla Aleksandrovna (Russia, Moscow). Systemic Strategy – Systemic Mechanisms – Systemic Effects (concerning innovations in electric power industry)
  • 17.00 – 17.20. Rybachuk Maxim Aleksandrovich (Russia, Moscow). Strategic planning as a method for solving the problems of inter-level interaction of economic systems
  • 17.20 – 17.40. Titov Peter Mikhailovich (Russia, Moscow). Holographic modeling as a tool for sustainable development of modern socio-economic systems
  • 17.40 – 18.00. Potsulin Anton Dmitrievich (Russia, Vladivostok), Loginova Aleksandra Viktorovna (Russia, Saint Petersburg). Development of the project structure model based on the analysis of standards in the project management field and the team roles theories
  • 17.40 – 18.00. Orlova Vlada Georgievna (Russia, Taganrog), Arutyunova Diana Vladimirovna (Russia, Taganrog), Chernobrovkina Natalia Igorevna (Russia, Rostov-on-Don). Prospects of economic development near the port territories in Russia

SECTION 2.1. Methodology and Methods of System Modeling: Conceptual Issues

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 51/1, aud. 0223.

Broadcast of the Conference will be organized on Youtube Channel of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation. Link for speakers. Link with the broadcast of simultaneous translation of reports. Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, or Mozilla Firefox browsers are recommended for using with Adobe Connect.

Moderators:
  • Shchepetova Svetlana Yevgenievna (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
  • Bich Mikhail Gennadievich (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
Scientific Secretary:
  • Uandykova Mafura Kusmanovna

Reports:
  • 12.00 – 12.30. Shchepetova Svetlana Evgenievna (Russia, Moscow). System studies of the socio-economic sphere: assumptions, components, methods
  • 12.30 – 13.00. Abdikeev Niyaz Mustykimovich (Russia, Moscow). The synthetic nature of systems thinking and cognitive processes
  • 13.00 – 13.30. Dorien De Tombe (The Netherlands). Systems theory and systems analysis as the basis for the approach to solving the complex problems of society: COMPRAM methodology

13.30 – 14.10 BREAK

  • 14.10 – 14.30. James Scholes (London, Great Britain). Reflections on the practical application of Soft Systems Methodology in the context of strategy and change
  • 14.30 – 14.50. Zbrishchak Svetlana Gheorghievna (Russia, Moscow). Group modelling as a tool for organizing collaborative activity of a group of stakeholders
  • 14.50 – 15.10. Ivanus Alexander Ivanovich (Russia, Moscow). On the perspectives of “union of economics with science about the brain”
  • 15.10 – 15.30. Ptuskin Alexander Solomonovich (Kaluga, Russia). Entropy method of multi-criteria selection of the best available technologies
  • 15.30 – 15.50. Uandykova Mafura Kusmanovna (Russia, Moscow). System modeling in the development of a scenario management model for the level of innovative development of the region
  • 15.50 – 16.10. Panakhov Andrey Uzeirovich (Russia, Rostov-on-Don). Input-output matrix as a system enterprise model

16.10 – 16.20. BREAK

  • 16.20 – 16.40. Goroshnikova Tatiana Arkadyevna (Russia, Moscow). Emotion-based model for decision making
  • 16.40 – 17.00. Oladko Vladlena Sergeevna (Russia, Moscow), Demkina Nadezhda Ibragimovna (Russia, Moscow), Bashelhanov Igor Viktorovich (Russia, Moscow). Competition between rational and irrational decision-making mechanisms
  • 17.00 – 17.20. Bich Mikhail Gennadievich (Russia, Moscow), Rytikov Sergey Aleksandrovich (Russia, Moscow). The application of the Evolutionary-Simulation Methodology to long-term development modelling
  • 17.20 – 17.40. Gumerov Marat Faridovich (Russia, Moscow). System phenomenological models in economics as a base of managerial desicion-making
  • 17.40 – 18.00. Mikhaleva Maria Yuryevna (Moscow, Russia). Simulation of reflection in decision making
  • 18.00 – 18.20. Makrushin Sergey Vyacheslavovich (Russia, Moscow). Wiki-graph: analysis of the structure and potential application in applied semantic technologies

SECTION 2.2. Methodology and Methods of System Modeling: Mathematical Aspects

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 51/1, aud. 0221.

Broadcast of the Conference will be organized on Youtube Channel of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation. Link for speakers. Link with the broadcast of simultaneous translation of reports. Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, or Mozilla Firefox browsers are recommended for using with Adobe Connect.

Moderators:
  • Tregub Ilona Vladimirovna (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
  • Bogomolov Alexandr Ivanovich (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
Scientific Secretary:
  • Korablev Yury Alexandrovich

Reports:
  • 14.10 – 14.30. Kuzmin Anton Yuryevich (Russia, Moscow). System modeling International Flows Equilibrium Exchange Rate
  • 14.30 – 14.50. Denezhkina Irina Eugenievna (Russia, Moscow), Zadadaev Sergey Alekseevich (Russia, Moscow). Testing statistical hypotheses with the use of visualization tools in R STUDIO
  • 14.50 – 15.10. Nevezhin Victor Pavlovich (Russia, Moscow), Bogomolov Alexandr Ivanovich (Russia, Moscow). The model of the stock market and the types of resonance effects on its indicators
  • 15.10 – 15.30. Bogomolov Alexander Ivanovich (Russia, Moscow). The impact of expected events on the results of forecasting in economic and mathematical models
  • 15.30 – 15.50. Korablev Yury Alexandrovich (Russia, Moscow). Dispersion of capacitive method from position in the distribution chain

15:50-16:20. BREAK

  • 16.20 – 16.40. Shchetinin Evgeny Yuryevich (Russia, Moscow). Modeling energy consumption by smart buildings using artificial intelligence systems
  • 16.40 – 17.00. Al-Nator Mohammed Subhi (Russia, Korolev), Al-Nator Sofya Vladimirovna (Russia, Korolev). Unreported claims models in the general insurance system
  • 17.00 – 17.20. Tregub Ilona Vladimirovna (Russia, Moscow). Bachelier model and its modifications on the Russian stock market
  • 17.20 – 17.40. Romashina Julia Yurievna (Russia, Moscow). Building a game-theoretic model in solving problems of optimizing the capital structure of a company
  • 17.40 – 18.00. Katargin Nikolay Viktorovich (Russia, Moscow). Crimea 2014-2018: expectations, reality and forecasts

SECTION 3. System Measurement and Soft Computing

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 51/1, aud. 0224.

Broadcast of the Conference will be organized on Youtube Channel of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation. Link for speakers. Link with the broadcast of simultaneous translation of reports. Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, or Mozilla Firefox browsers are recommended for using with Adobe Connect.

Moderators:
  • Prokopchina Svetlana Vasilyevna (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
  • Gisin Vladimir Borisovich (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
Scientific Secretary:
  • Zvyagin Leonid Sergeevich

Reports:
  • 12.00 – 12.30. Prokopchina Svetlana Vasilyevna (Russia, Moscow). The role of soft measurements in creating the technological basis of the digital economy
  • 12.30 – 13.00. Byvshev Viktor Alekseevich (Russia, Moscow). Algorithms of the theory of errors as tools of "soft" computing in economics and finance
  • 13.00 – 13.30. Osmankin Nikolay Nikolaevich (Russia, Samara). Methodological features of the formation of assessments and coordination of organizational and structural characteristics of economic systems development

13.30 – 14.10. BREAK

  • 14.10 – 14.30. Minaeva Oksana Nikolaevna (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod). Analysis of Russian economic development scenarios using computable general equilibrium models
  • 14.30 – 14.50. Blaset Kastro Anastasia Nikolaevna (Russia, Moscow), Kulakov Nikolay Yuryevich (Russia, Moscow). The solution to the problem of adjusting the discount rate to value risky cash outflows
  • 14.50 – 15.10. Plisetsky Evgeny Leonidovich (Russia, Moscow), Shedko Yury Nikolaevich (Russia, Moscow). System approach to the assessment of regional development factors
  • 15.10 – 15.30. Gisin Vladimir Borisovich (Russia, Moscow), Volkova Elena Sergeevna (Moscow, Russia). Representation of tolerance relations with values in complete Gating algebras and granulation of fuzzy information
  • 15.30 – 15.50. Babeshko Ludmila Olegovna (Russia, Moscow). Instrumental estimation of systems of simultaneous equations: interrelation of methods
  • 15.50 – 16.10. Orlova Irina Vladlenovna (Russia, Moscow). Analysis of information content of metric data in the construction of linear regression models

16.10 – 16.20. BREAK

  • 16.20 – 16.40. Zvyagin Leonid Sergeevich (Russia, Moscow). Current trends in the development of soft measurements concept
  • 16.40 – 17.00. Shper Vladimir Lvovich (Russia, Moscow). Shewhart control charts as a system measurement tool
  • 17.00 – 17.20. Steblyanskaya Alina N. (China, Beijing). Corporate Finance for Sustainability: China oil and gas industry optimum financial growth and system balance indices application results
  • 17.20 – 17.40. Kerimkulov Seit Yesilbaevich (Kazakhstan, Astana), Asylzat Ermanovna Slanbekova (Kazakhstan, Astana), Mafura Kusmanovna Uandykova (Kazakhstan, Astana). Classification of GDP growth in the Republic of Kazakhstan in current US dollars: 1990-2017
  • 17.40 – 18.00. Orlova Natalia Leonidovna (Russia, Moscow). New approaches to assessing the resources of the modern world economy
  • 18.00 – 18.20. Pedrich Witold. Data Science Perspective

Registration of speakers and listeners
for the events of the day

The work of the SECTIONS 4-6

Breaks: 11.45 - 12.00, 13.30 - 14.30.

SECTION 4. System Analysis in Solving Actual Social and Economic Problems

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 51/1, aud. 0222.

Broadcast of the Conference will be organized on Youtube Channel of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation. Link for speakers. Link with the broadcast of simultaneous translation of reports. Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, or Mozilla Firefox browsers are recommended for using with Adobe Connect.

Moderators:
  • Drogobytskiy Ivan Nikolaevich (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
  • Mafura Kusmanovna Uandykova (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
Scientific Secretary:
  • Satdykov Ayrat Ildarovich

Reports:
  • 10.00 – 10.30. Slavyanov Andrey Stanislavovich (Russia, Moscow). Model of functioning of the economic mechanism of protection of innovation project
  • 10.30 – 11.00. Lavrushin Oleg Ivanovich (Russia, Moscow). Systematic development of credit relations in the economy
  • 11.00 – 11.30. Kachalov Roman Mikhailovich (Russia, Moscow),Yulia Sleptsova Anatolievna (Russia, Moscow). Application of system economic theory in neural network modeling of risk management processes

11.30 – 11.40. BREAK

  • 11.40 – 12.00. Krylov Grigory Olegovich (Russia, Moscow). Systems analysis of the volatility of digital financial assets and fiat money
  • 12.00 – 12.20. Baizakov Sailau Baizakovich (Kazakhstan, Astana), Baizakov Nauryz Aibarovich (Kazakhstan, Astana). System analysis of economies of developing countries of the world
  • 12.20 – 12.40. Schmerling Dmitry Semenovich (Russia, Moscow), Velikaya Elena Gennadevna (Russia, Belgorod), Svintsitskaya Ivanna Vadimovna (Russia, Moscow). Strategic planning possibilities
  • 12.40 – 13.00. Tsvirko Svetlana Eduardovna (Russia, Moscow). Financial risks of the state: management based on system approach
  • 13.00 – 13.20. Petrov Ivan Vasilevich (Russia, Moscow), Kalacheva Larissa Victorovna (Russia, Moscow). Formation of “green” high-performance jobs in the coal industry, system solutions
  • 13.20 – 13.40. Satdykov Ayrat Ildarovich (Russia, Moscow). Systematic approach to the problem of joint training of workers by enterprises and colleges

13.40 – 14.20. BREAK

  • 14.20 – 14.40. Smykova Madina Raisovna (Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty), Mutalieva Leila Moratovna (Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty). System approach to the analysis of tourism in Kazakhstan
  • 14.40 – 15.00. Sagitova Gulsim Kadyrovna (Almaty, Kazakhstan). Analysis of factors affecting the population standard of living in the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • 15.00 – 15.20. Kobylko Alexander Anatolyevich (Russia, Moscow). System problems of telecommunication management
  • 15.20 – 15.40. Vysotskaya Anna Borisovna (Russia, Rostov-on-Don), Kester Kevin (South Korea, Daejeon). The economic education in the posttruth period
  • 15.40 – 16.00. Livshits Veniamin Naumovich (Russia, Moscow). System analysis in solving nonlinear network transport problems

SECTION 5. Social and Economical Cybernetics

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 51/1, aud. 0223.

Broadcast of the Conference will be organized on Youtube Channel of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation. Link for speakers. Link with the broadcast of simultaneous translation of reports. Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, or Mozilla Firefox browsers are recommended for using with Adobe Connect.

Moderators:
  • Shchepetova Svetlana Evgenievna (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
  • Sirota Efim Naumovich (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
Scientific Secretary:
  • Zbrishchak Svetlana Gheorghievna

Reports:
  • 10.00 – 10.30. Lepsky Vladimir Evgenievich (Russia, Moscow). Systems approach to social and economic cybernetics
  • 10.30 – 11.00. Mark Amadeus Notturno (USA). Hayek and Popper: On Democracy and Open Society
  • 11.00 – 11.30. Besedin Alexander Leonidovich (Russia, Moscow). Enterprise management in turbulent socio-economic environment of the XXI century: biocybercorporative systems and infrastructure

11.30 – 11.40. BREAK

  • 11.40 – 12.00. Adler Yuri Pavlovich (Russia, Moscow). Surprises of systems and management
  • 12.00 – 12.20. Maracha Vyacheslav Gennadievich (Moscow, Russia). Systems thinking and collective problem solving practices
  • 12.20 – 12.40. Sirota Efim Naumovich (Russia, Moscow). Improving institutional mechanisms for managing uncertainties in the implementation of innovative projects with state participation
  • 12.40 – 13.00. Pilguy Eleonora Igorevna (Russia, Moscow), Gundarov Igor Alekseevich (Russia, Moscow). Analysis of heterogeneity of social systems (on the example of health care organization)
  • 13.00 – 13.20. Seredinsky Evgeny Iosifovich (Russia, Moscow). Mechanistic social management as economic, political and public life systems dystopia
  • 13.20 – 13.40. Bartov Oleg Borisovich (Russia, Perm), Tretyakova Elena Andreevna (Russia, Perm). The system paradigm as the basis for solving information management problems in an industrial enterprise

13.40 – 14.20. BREAK

  • 14.20 – 14.40. Dombrovskiy Alexander Nikolaevich (Russia, Moscow). Improving the efficiency of the system "State-Business-Citizens" in the digital economy
  • 14.40 – 15.00. Volkova Violetta Nikolaevna (Russia, Saint Petersburg), Loginova Aleksandra Victorovna (Russia, Saint Petersburg). Multilevel hierarchical models as a method of conservation of integrated representation in the studying or engineering the system
  • 15.00 – 15.20. Volkova Violetta Vikolaevna (Russia, Saint Petersburg), Lankin Victor Efimovich (Russia, Saint Petersburg). Application of the Open System Concept in Management in Social and Economic Organizations
  • 15.20 – 16.00. Stuart A. Umpleby (Washington, USA). Reflexivity in Social Systems: The Theories of George Soros

SECTION 6. System Problems in the Development of the Digital Economy: Internet of People, Internet of Things, Internet of Ideas

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 51/1, aud. 0224.

Broadcast of the Conference will be organized on Youtube Channel of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation. Link for speakers. Link with the broadcast of simultaneous translation of reports. Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, or Mozilla Firefox browsers are recommended for using with Adobe Connect.

Moderators:
  • Slavin Boris Borisovich (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
  • Krujilov Sergey Ivanovich (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
Scientific Secretary:
  • Yashchenko Natalia Alekseevna

Reports:
  • 10.00 – 10.30. Slavin Boris Borisovich (Russia, Moscow). Digital technologies of intellectual collective activity
  • 10.30 – 11.00. Abramova Marina Aleksandrovna (Russia, Moscow). Cryptocurrency as a new economic reality of the socio-economic system
  • 11.00 – 11.30. Pisareva Olga Michailovna (Russia, Moscow). System basis for forming the strategic planning methodology in the context of the introduction of digital management technologies

11.30 – 11.40. BREAK

  • 11.40 – 12.00. Zatuliveter Yurii Semenovich (Russia, Moscow). Principles of formation of the universal digital platform for modernization of fiat monetary systems
  • 12.00 – 12.20. Nedosekin Alexey Olegovich (Russia, Saint Petersburg), Kozlovsky Alexander Nickolaevich (Russia, Moscow), Abdoulaeva Zinaida Igorevna (Russia, Saint Petersburg). The Cryptocurrency Pension Mechanism Foundations
  • 12.20 – 12.40. Tolkachev Sergei Alexandrovic (Russia, Moscow). How the Industrial Internet of Things Influences on Supply Chain
  • 12.40 – 13.00. Kuvarzina Olga Mikhailovna (Russia, Moscow). Public Investment strategy: implementation of system aspects
  • 13.00 – 13.20. Reut Dmitry Vasilievich (Russia, Moscow), Tishina Evgeniia Alekseevna (Russia, Moscow). Reversibility problem: the essence being designed designs the designer of digital economy
  • 13.20 – 13.40. Pinskaya Milyausha Rashitovna (Russia, Moscow). The development of international taxation as a response to the challenges of the digital economy

13.40 - 14.20. BREAK

  • 14.20 – 14.40. Baitenova Laura Maratovna (Kazakhstan, Astana). Digital economy and its role in the management of modern socio-economic relations
  • 14.40 – 15.00. Lipatova Inna Vladimirovna (Russia, Moscow). The place of tax relations in the modern economic system
  • 15.00 – 15.20. Zubakov Gennady (Russia, Moscow), Procenko Oleg (Russia, Moscow). Digital Transport platform. Problems of Digitalization
  • 15.20 – 15.40. Shpak Vasilii Viktorovich (Russia, Moscow). Problems of Digital economy development and microelectronic base of producing capacities of Russia
  • 15.40 – 16.00. Solovev Anatolii Iliiсh (Russia, Moscow). Analog-digital transformation: a systemic view

Break

Round table “Scientific and Technical Progress and Socio-Economic Development: Problems of System Balance”

Address: Leningradsky Prospect, 55, aud. 213.

Broadcast of the Conference will be organized on Youtube Channel of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation. Link for speakers. Link with the broadcast of simultaneous translation of reports. Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, or Mozilla Firefox browsers are recommended for using with Adobe Connect.

Moderators:
  • Kleiner Georgiy Borisovich (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
  • Shchepetova Svetlana Yevgenievna (Russia, Moscow, Finuniversity)
Scientific Secretary:
  • Bich Mikhail Gennadievich

Core reports:

  • Shchepetova Svetlana Yevgenievna (Russia, Moscow), Gundarov Igor Alekseevich (Russia, Moscow). Socio-economic problems is a challenge to world science and society
  • Livshits Veniamin Naumovich (Russia, Moscow). System analysis of the reasons of the discrepancy between the assessments of historical events and personalities in the media and among Russians

Section 1. Poster (Video) Presentations

  • Bazhenova Elena Yurievna (Russia, Rostov-on-Don). Regional socio-economic systems of Russia: approaches to identification and management
  • Krivtsov Artem Igorevich (Russia, Samara). Information and analytical system for managing the investment attractiveness of small businesses
  • Palash Svetlana Vitalievna (Russia, Kostroma). Economic effects of the implementation of state programs of industry development

Section 2. Poster (Video) Presentations

  • Balitsky Egor Georgievich (Russia, Moscow). Agent-based modeling: main features and problems from the point of view of the study of socio-economic systems
  • Labsker Lev Grigorievich (Russia, Moscow). To the question about the ability of synthesizing the criterion of Wald-Savage
  • Ryzhenko Alexey Alexeevich (Russia, Moscow). Model of facet and hierarchical pyramidal system of support of management of information space of corporation

Section 3. Poster (Video) Presentations

  • Gubernatorov Aleksey Mikhailovich (Russia, Vladimir), Aleksandrova Irina Aleksandrovna (Russia, Moscow). Development of methods of competitive intelligence based on the concept of fuzzy logical statements (on the materials of the glass industry)
  • Beketnova Yulia Mikhailovna (Russia, Moscow). Models and methods of system analysis of data in the money laundering combating
  • Ravzieva Dilyara Irekovna (Russia, Kazan), Safiullin Azat Rashitovich (Russia, Kazan). Selective algorithm for the formation of an effective industrial profile of a region (on the example of the foreign economic activity of “Production of plastics and synthetic resins”)

Section 4. Poster (Video) Presentations

  • Daneeva Sayzhina Olegovna (Russia, Moscow). Fraud as the main risk of ICO failure
  • Kerimkulov Seit Asimbayevich (Kazakhstan, Astana), Alimova Zhanar Sagidullaevna (Kazakhstan, Astana), Bulakbay Zhanat Mukhametzhankyzy (Kazakhstan, Astana). Balanced growth of the money supply in Kazakhstan: 1994-2018
  • Suzy Rogers (UK, Newport). Model of pedagogical variation: creating a system of successful learning and teaching in the virtual classroom for the tourism industry

Section 5. Poster (Video) Presentations

  • Shchepetova Svetlana Evgenievna (Russia, Moscow), Gundarov Igor Alekseevich (Russia, Moscow). Quality of life as a focus of socio-economic cybernetics
  • Dombrovskaya Elena Nikolaevna (Russia, Moscow). Formation of the control environment as an element of a systematic approach to the management of companies with state participation
  • Zhukovskaya Lidiya Vladislavna (Russia, Moscow). About some modern methods of evaluating the public effectiveness of state social programs
  • Krasilnikova Elena Vadimovna (Russia, Moscow). The failures of mergers and acquisitions: causes and results
  • Mishchenko Svetlana Nikolaevna (Russia, Moscow). Process-oriented management accounting as an information environment for enterprise management
  • Trukhinova Olga Leonidovna (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod). A systematic approach to solving the problem of lack of competitiveness of Russian manufacturers in shipbuilding
  • Shchepetova Valentina Nikolaevna (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod), Odinokov Vladimir Alexandrovich (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod). Information support as a key factor in management decision-making

Section 6. Poster (Video) Presentations

  • Burukina Olga (Russia, Moscow). Systemic Approach as a Basis for Sustainable Tourism Industry Development
  • Sergi Bruno (United States, Cambridge). Information Technology and the World Economy
  • Daneev Oleg Valerievich (Russia, Moscow). Smart contract, as a logical step in the development of the digital economy
  • Zima Yulia Sergeevna (Russia, Rostov-on-Don), Gashenko Irina Vladilenovna (Russia, Rostov-on-Don). Automation of tax administration by means of the Internet of things: for and against from the point of view of economic efficiency

FUNDING ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

Russian Foundation for Basic Research

The conference is supported by the Russian Foundation for
Basic Research
(project No. 18-010-20106 G)

REGISTRATION AND PAYMENT

The Organizing Committee of the V Jubilee International Research & Practice Conference “System Analysis in Economics — 2018” informs you that you can pay for participation in the conference in a way that is convenient for you:
Please send a receipt confirming your payment to sae@fa.ru until 18.11.2018.

LOCATION

Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation

125057, Moscow, Leningradsky Ave, 51/1,

Russia

+7 (499) 277 21 31 (Department “SAE”)

+7 (917) 560 88 22 (Svetlana Mishchenko)

+7 (985) 724 11 22 (Olga Borunova)

sae@fa.ru 

Copyright © International Research & Practice Conference “System Analysis in Economics - 2018”. All rights reserved